热门搜索: 成考网上报名步骤  招生简章  成考考试答案  成考录取后  成人高考难吗  江西成人高考网公众号  成考网上报名时间  成考考试科目  数学(二)  成考招生简章 

2021年成考高起点[英语]复习模拟考试2

   日期:2021-04-23     来源:www.cheshangrong.com    作者:我要自学网    浏览:904    评论:0    
核心提示:选择题1[.单选题]Theresbeenanearthquake.Iknow.Atleastahundredpeople().A.weretobekilledB.aresaidtohavebeenkilled

选择题

1[.单选题]Theres been an earthquake.

I know.At least a hundred people().

A.were to be killed

B.are said to have been killed

C.said to have been killed

D.are said to kill

[答案]B

2[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

A.whomever

B.whoever

C.which one

D.people

[答案]B

3[.单选题]Ive been told to pay the rent.

But its already been paid.It()by someone else.

A.must be

B.may be

C.must be paid

D.must have been paid

[答案]D

4[.单选题]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

A.any city

B.any cities

C.any other cities

D.any other city

[答案]D

5[.单选题]Humans brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

A.whales

B.a whale

C.that of whales

D.those of whales

[答案]D

6[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

A.a TOPic should be selected

B.a TOPic to be selected

C.your TOPic should be selected

D.select a TOPic

[答案]D

7[.单选题]I usually travel by train.

Why not() by plane for a change?

A.to try going

B.trying to go

C.to try and go

D.try going

[答案]D

8[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

A.closing;trembling

B.closed;trembled

C.closing;trembled

D.closed;trembling

[答案]D

9[.单选题]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A.had worked

B.has worked

C.will have worked

D.will work

[答案]C

10[.单选题]Ill do()the doctor advised.

A.as

B.like

C.that

D.all what

[答案]A

11[.单选题]Did we have to wait for Tom?

Well,()very angry if we hadnt waited for him.

A.hed have been

B.he were

C.he had been

D.he must be

[答案]A

 
标签: 英语
打赏
 
更多>相关推荐